Fase de grupos

Grupo 1PJVEDGPGCSG%
1Botafogo10631265155.0
2Barcelona-EQU10631288055.0
3Estudiantes9630378-150.0
4Atlético Nacional6620488033.0
1ª rodada
  • BOT2EST1
  • BAR2ATL1
2ª rodada
  • EST0BAR2
  • ATL0BOT2
3ª rodada
  • EST1ATL0
  • BAR1BOT1
4ª rodada
  • ATL4EST1
  • BOT0BAR2
5ª rodada
  • BAR0EST3
  • BOT1ATL0
6ª rodada
  • EST1BOT0
  • ATL3BAR1
Grupo 2PJVEDGPGCSG%
1Santos126330114766.0
2The Strongest9623195450.0
3Santa Fe8622286244.0
4Sporting Cristal26024215-1311.0
1ª rodada
  • THE2SAN0
  • SPO1SAN1
2ª rodada
  • SAN2THE0
  • SAN3SPO0
3ª rodada
  • SPO0THE0
  • SAN0SAN0
4ª rodada
  • THE5SPO1
  • SAN3SAN2
5ª rodada
  • THE1SAN1
  • SPO0SAN2
6ª rodada
  • SAN1THE1
  • SAN4SPO0
Grupo 3PJVEDGPGCSG%
1River Plate136411149572.0
2Emelec10631285355.0
3Independiente Medellín9630388050.0
4Melgar36105614-816.0
1ª rodada
  • MEL1EME0
  • IND1RIV3
2ª rodada
  • EME1IND0
  • RIV4MEL2
3ª rodada
  • IND2MEL0
  • EME1RIV2
4ª rodada
  • MEL1IND2
  • RIV1EME1
5ª rodada
  • IND1EME2
  • MEL2RIV3
6ª rodada
  • EME3MEL0
  • RIV1IND2
Grupo 4PJVEDGPGCSG%
1San Lorenzo10631288055.0
2Atlético-PR106312910-155.0
3Flamengo96303117450.0
4Universidad Católica56123811-327.0
1ª rodada
  • ATL2UNI2
  • FLA4SAN0
2ª rodada
  • SAN0ATL1
  • UNI1FLA0
3ª rodada
  • UNI1SAN1
  • FLA2ATL1
4ª rodada
  • SAN2UNI1
  • ATL2FLA1
5ª rodada
  • ATL0SAN3
  • FLA3UNI1
6ª rodada
  • UNI2ATL3
  • SAN2FLA1
Grupo 5PJVEDGPGCSG%
1Palmeiras136411139472.0
2Jorge Wilstermann963031210250.0
3Atlético Tucumán76213810-238.0
4Peñarol662041115-433.0
1ª rodada
  • JOR6PEN2
  • ATL1PAL1
2ª rodada
  • PAL1JOR0
  • PEN2ATL1
3ª rodada
  • JOR2ATL1
  • PAL3PEN2
4ª rodada
  • ATL2JOR1
  • PEN2PAL3
5ª rodada
  • ATL2PEN1
  • JOR3PAL2
6ª rodada
  • PAL3ATL1
  • PEN2JOR0
Grupo 6PJVEDGPGCSG%
1Atlético-MG1364111761172.0
2Godoy Cruz116321108261.0
3Libertad6613279-233.0
4Sport Boys Warnes26024819-1111.0
1ª rodada
  • SPO3LIB3
  • GOD1ATL1
2ª rodada
  • LIB1GOD2
  • ATL5SPO2
3ª rodada
  • LIB1ATL0
  • GOD2SPO0
4ª rodada
  • ATL2LIB0
  • SPO1GOD3
5ª rodada
  • SPO1ATL5
  • GOD1LIB1
6ª rodada
  • LIB1SPO1
  • ATL4GOD1
Grupo 7PJVEDGPGCSG%
1Lanús1364111331072.0
2Nacional-URU8622253244.0
3Chapecoense76213612-638.0
4Zulia56123410-627.0
1ª rodada
  • ZUL1CHA2
  • LAN0NAC1
2ª rodada
  • NAC0ZUL1
  • CHA1LAN3
3ª rodada
  • LAN5ZUL0
  • CHA1NAC1
4ª rodada
  • ZUL1LAN1
  • NAC3CHA0
5ª rodada
  • ZUL0NAC0
  • LAN3CHA0
6ª rodada
  • CHA2ZUL1
  • NAC0LAN1
Grupo 8PJVEDGPGCSG%
1Grêmio136411156972.0
2Guaraní-PAR11632197261.0
3Iquique106312129355.0
4Zamora06006620-140.0
1ª rodada
  • IQU0GUA1
  • ZAM0GRE2
2ª rodada
  • GRE3IQU2
  • GUA3ZAM1
3ª rodada
  • ZAM1IQU4
  • GUA1GRE1
4ª rodada
  • IQU4ZAM3
  • GRE4GUA1
5ª rodada
  • IQU2GRE1
  • ZAM1GUA3
6ª rodada
  • GUA0IQU0
  • GRE4ZAM0

Oitavas de final

Ida: 04/07 - 21h45 - Assunção
Guaraní-PAR
0
1
River Plate
2
1
Volta: 08/08 - 21h45 - Buenos Aires
Ida: 05/07 - 21h45 - Cochabamba
Jorge Wilstermann
1
0
Atlético-MG
0
0
Volta: 09/08 - 21h45 - Belo Horizonte
Ida: 06/07 - 19h15 - La Paz
The Strongest
1
0
Lanús
1
1
Volta: 08/08 - 19h15 - Lanús
Ida: 06/07 - 21h45 - Guayaquil
Emelec
0
1
San Lorenzo
1
0
4
5
Volta: 10/08 - 21h45 - Almagro
Ida: 05/07 - 19h15 - Curitiba
Atlético-PR
2
0
Santos
3
1
Volta: 10/08 - 21h45 - Santos
Ida: 05/07 - 21h45 - Guayaquil
Barcelona-EQU
1
0
Palmeiras
0
1
5
4
Volta: 09/08 - 21h45 - São Paulo
Ida: 04/07 - 19h15 - Mendoza
Godoy Cruz
0
1
Grêmio
1
2
Volta: 09/08 - 19h15 - Porto Alegre
Ida: 06/07 - 21h45 - Montevidéu
Nacional-URU
0
0
Botafogo
1
2
Volta: 10/08 - 19h15 - Rio de Janeiro

Quartas de final

Ida: 14/09 - 21h45 - Cochabamba
Jorge Wilstermann
3
0
River Plate
0
8
Volta: 21/09 - 19h15 - Buenos Aires
Ida: 13/09 - 19h15 - Almagro
San Lorenzo
2
0
Lanús
0
2
3
4
Volta: 21/09 - 21h45 - Lanús
Ida: 13/09 - 21h45 - Guayaquil
Barcelona-EQU
1
1
Santos
1
0
Volta: 20/09 - 21h45 - Santos
Ida: 13/09 - 21h45 - Rio de Janeiro
Botafogo
0
0
Grêmio
0
1
Volta: 20/09 - 21h45 - Porto Alegre

Semi final

Ida: 24/10 - 20h15 - Buenos Aires
River Plate
1
2
Lanús
0
4
Volta: 31/10 - 22h15 - Lanús
Ida: 25/10 - 21h45 - Guayaquil
Barcelona-EQU
0
1
Grêmio
3
0
Volta: 01/11 - 21h45 - Porto Alegre

Final

Ida: 22/11 - 21h45 - Porto Alegre
Grêmio
1
Lanús
0
Volta: 29/11 - 21h45 - Lanús